All events
1-250 of 4851 resultsPrint

Banda MS

12:00 am

Cattle Drive

12:00 am

Where the West is Fun Exhibit

4:00 pm
Theme Exhibit

Mounted Shooting Demonstration

4:00 pm
Del Mar Arena

Student Showcase

4:00 pm
Student Showcase

World Memorial Exhibit

4:00 pm
Del Mar Arena

Home & Hobby Exhibit

4:00 pm
Home & Hobby

Awareness Gallery

4:00 pm
Awareness Gallery

Petting Farm

4:00 pm
CA Grown

Community Partners

4:00 pm
Del Mar Arena

Paul Ecke Jr. Garden Show

4:00 pm
Garden Show

School of Rock House Band

4:00 pm
Plaza Stage

The Farm

4:00 pm
Farm

Kids Market Place

4:00 pm
CA Grown

Goat Milking

4:00 pm
CA Grown

Law Enforcement Exhibit

4:00 pm
Del Mar Arena

Frontier Town

4:00 pm
Frontier Town

Creative Youth Exhibit

4:00 pm
Creative Youth Tent

Digging for Treasure

4:00 pm
Gems & Minerals Show

World of Horses

4:00 pm
World of Horses

Livestock Show

4:00 pm
Livestock Area

Fiesta Village

4:00 pm
Fiesta Village

Where the West is Fun Exhibit

4:00 pm
Theme Exhibit

Fair Mascot Sighting

4:00 pm
Inside O’Brien Gate

Gems & Minerals Show

4:00 pm
Gems & Minerals Show

Student Showcase

4:00 pm
Student Showcase

Fine Art Exhibition

4:00 pm
Fine Art

Tom Griesgraber

4:00 pm
Flower and Garden Show Stage

Specimen Bloom Contest

4:00 pm
Flower Show

Care’n Share Toy Drive

4:00 pm
Del Mar Arena

Design In Wood Exhibition

4:00 pm
Design in Wood

Frontier Town

4:00 pm
Frontier Town

World Memorial Exhibit

4:00 pm
Del Mar Arena

Community Partners

4:00 pm
Del Mar Arena

Creative Youth Exhibit

4:00 pm
Creative Youth Tent

O’Reilly Auto Parts

4:00 pm
Inside O’Brien Gate

Photography Exhibition

4:00 pm
Photo Show

Woodworking Shop

4:00 pm
Design in Wood

Livestock Show

4:00 pm
Livestock Area

Flower Show

4:00 pm
Flower Show

CA Grown

4:00 pm
CA Grown

The Wine Nook

4:00 pm
Garden Show

Specimen Bloom Contest

4:00 pm
Flower Show

World of Horses

4:00 pm
World of Horses

Cowboys and Cowgirls Creation Station

4:30 pm
Creative Youth Tent

The Long Bar Revue

4:30 pm
Theme Exhibit

Almond Samples

4:30 pm
CA Grown

Happy Hour!

5:00 pm
17 Hands Restaurant Bar

Happy Hour!

5:00 pm
Ballast Point Jockey Box

Happy Hour!

5:00 pm
Beer Garden/Grandstand Bars

Happy Hour!

5:00 pm
Into The Sunset Bar

Happy Hour!

5:00 pm
Paddock Tavern

Weapons of Choice Contest

5:00 pm
Theme Exhibit

Docent Tour of Design In Wood

5:00 pm
Design in Wood

Wild West Turkey Stampede

5:30 pm
Family Funville

Chasse Stars

5:30 pm
Albertsons Funville Stage

Family Bingo

5:30 pm
Creative Youth Tent

Scroll Saw Demonstration

6:00 pm
Design in Wood

Wood Turning Demonstration

6:00 pm
Design in Wood

Tim Hurley

6:00 pm
Coors Light Rock On Stage

Scroll Saw Demonstration

6:00 pm
Design in Wood

Wood Working Demonstrations

6:00 pm
Design in Wood

Wood Turning Demonstration

6:00 pm
Design in Wood

After Six Magic Show

6:15 pm
Showcase Stage

Swifty Swine Racing Pigs

6:30 pm
Durante Arena

Steve Baxter

6:30 pm
Plaza Stage

FLVSH

7:00 pm
Paddock Stage

FLVSH

7:00 pm
Paddock Stage

Time Travelers Magic Show

7:00 pm
Creative Youth Tent

Electronic Fridays

7:00 pm
Paddock Stage

Lauren Alaina with Sundance Head

7:00 pm
Heineken Grandstand Stage

Tom Griesgraber

7:30 pm
O'Brien Stage

Mounted Shooting Demonstration

8:00 pm
Del Mar Arena

Swifty Swine Racing Pigs

8:00 pm
Durante Arena

King Kai

8:00 pm
Paddock Stage

Ginger Cowgirl

9:00 pm
Showcase Stage

BlackCherry Lightnin’

9:00 pm
Plaza Stage

Can’t B3

9:00 pm
Paddock Stage

The BlueFrog Band

9:00 pm
Coors Light Rock On Stage

Ag Tomorrow Activities

10:00 am
CA Grown

Where the West is Fun Exhibit

10:00 am
Theme Exhibit

Fiber Spinning

10:00 am
CA Grown

Student Showcase

10:00 am
Student Showcase

Car Shows

10:00 am
Track Crossover

World Memorial Exhibit

10:00 am
Del Mar Arena

Home & Hobby Exhibit

10:00 am
Home & Hobby

Awareness Gallery

10:00 am
Awareness Gallery

Petting Farm

10:00 am
CA Grown

Community Partners

10:00 am
Del Mar Arena

Paul Ecke Jr. Garden Show

10:00 am
Garden Show

The Farm

10:00 am
Farm

Kids Market Place

10:00 am
CA Grown

Law Enforcement Exhibit

10:00 am
Del Mar Arena

Pigeon Judging

10:00 am
CA Grown

Frontier Town

10:00 am
Frontier Town

Creative Youth Exhibit

10:00 am
Creative Youth Tent

Digging for Treasure

10:00 am
Gems & Minerals Show

Ag Yesterday Activities

10:00 am
CA Grown

World of Horses

10:00 am
World of Horses

Livestock Show

10:00 am
Livestock Area

Fiesta Village

10:00 am
Fiesta Village

Llama Judging

10:00 am
Animals Ring 1

METRO PCS

10:00 am
Plaza De Mexico

Where the West is Fun Exhibit

10:00 am
Theme Exhibit

Fair Mascot Sighting

10:00 am
Inside O’Brien Gate

Oratorical Competition

10:00 am
Flower and Garden Show Stage

Gems & Minerals Show

10:00 am
Gems & Minerals Show

Student Showcase

10:00 am
Student Showcase

Fine Art Exhibition

10:00 am
Fine Art

Care’n Share Toy Drive

10:00 am
Del Mar Arena

Design In Wood Exhibition

10:00 am
Design in Wood

Ikebana Designs

10:00 am
Flower Show

Frontier Town

10:00 am
Frontier Town

World Memorial Exhibit

10:00 am
Del Mar Arena

Community Partners

10:00 am
Del Mar Arena

Creative Youth Exhibit

10:00 am
Creative Youth Tent

FRC Robotics Contest

10:00 am
Showcase Stage

O’Reilly Auto Parts

10:00 am
Inside O’Brien Gate

Photography Exhibition

10:00 am
Photo Show

Hands-on Agriculture

10:00 am
CA Grown

Livestock Show

10:00 am
Livestock Area

Flower Show

10:00 am
Flower Show

CA Grown

10:00 am
CA Grown

ReVision Art Space

10:00 am
Creative Youth Tent

The Wine Nook

10:00 am
Garden Show

World of Horses

10:00 am
World of Horses

Sheep-Cotswold Regional Show

10:00 am
Animals Ring 3

Heartlight San Diego

10:30 am
Albertsons Funville Stage

San Diego Lucky Lion Dancers

10:50 am
Paddock Stage

Arnie Ruskin High School CAD Contest

11:00 am
Student Showcase

Wild West Turkey Stampede

11:00 am
Family Funville

Cowboys and Cowgirls Creation Station

11:00 am
Creative Youth Tent

Pygmy Goat Judging

11:00 am
Animals Ring 2

Goat Milking

11:00 am
CA Grown

Swifty Swine Racing Pigs

11:00 am
Durante Arena

Asian Festival

11:00 am
Paddock Stage

The Long Bar Revue

11:00 am
Theme Exhibit

OLE FLAMENCO

11:00 am
Plaza Stage

Oak Valley Middle School Jazz Band

11:00 am
Coors Light Rock On Stage

JAM Fusion Band

11:10 am
Paddock Stage

Fair Mascot Sighting

11:30 am
Merchandise Tent

Godfrey the Magician

11:30 am
Fiesta Stage

The Gypsy Time Travelers

12:00 pm
Frontier Town

Scroll Saw Demonstration

12:00 pm
Design in Wood

High Noon Showdown

12:00 pm
Theme Exhibit

Eric Runningpath

12:00 pm
Fiesta Stage

Wood Turning Demonstration

12:00 pm
Design in Wood

Tom Griesgraber

12:00 pm
O'Brien Stage

Scroll Saw Demonstration

12:00 pm
Design in Wood

STE(A)M Explorations

12:00 pm
Creative Youth Tent

Mosaic Art Demonstration

12:00 pm
Fine Art

Coco’s Pie Eating Contest

12:00 pm
Plaza Stage

Artist Demonstration

12:00 pm
Fine Art

Woodworking Shop

12:00 pm
Design in Wood

Wood Working Demonstrations

12:00 pm
Design in Wood

Blue Kanon

12:00 pm
Paddock Stage

Chair Caning Demonstration

12:00 pm
Design in Wood

The Cutest Show on Earth

12:00 pm
Funville

Wood Turning Demonstration

12:00 pm
Design in Wood

Lakeside Middle School Show Choir and Dance

12:30 pm
Albertsons Funville Stage

Docent Tour of Gems & Minerals

12:30 pm
Gems & Minerals Show

Swifty Swine Racing Pigs

12:30 pm
Durante Arena

Confucius Institute at SDSU

12:30 pm
Paddock Stage

Bollywood Steps

1:00 pm
Paddock Stage

Fair Mascot Sighting

1:00 pm
Contest Corral

Abra-Kid-Abra Magic Camp

1:00 pm
Creative Youth Tent

San Bernardino Teen Music Workshop

1:00 pm
Coors Light Rock On Stage

Docent Tour of Design In Wood

1:00 pm
Design in Wood

Godfrey the Magician

1:00 pm
Fiesta Stage

Tumbleweed Crossing Stunt Show

1:00 pm
Frontier Town

Wild West Turkey Stampede

1:30 pm
Family Funville

Seed Saving

1:30 pm
Farm

La Presa Dance

1:30 pm
Showcase Stage

Seed Saving

1:30 pm
Farm

Maker Lab

2:00 pm
Creative Youth Tent

The Gypsy Time Travelers

2:00 pm
Frontier Town

DANCE ARTS CENTER VARIETY DANCE

2:00 pm
Albertsons Funville Stage

Tall Tales of the West

2:00 pm
Theme Exhibit

Horse Demonstration

2:00 pm
World of Horses

Worm Racing

2:00 pm
Farm

Wizard School

2:00 pm
Fiesta Stage

Swifty Swine Racing Pigs

2:30 pm
Durante Arena

Silverhawk Stompers

2:30 pm
Showcase Stage

Small Talks around the Campfire

2:30 pm
Contest Corral

Chess Minds in Motion

2:30 pm
Creative Youth Tent

The Long Bar Revue

2:30 pm
Theme Exhibit

Godfrey the Magician

2:30 pm
Fiesta Stage

Mochi Cafe

2:30 pm
Paddock Stage

Three O’Clock Fun

3:00 pm
Contest Corral

Water Media Painting

3:00 pm
Fine Art

Tumbleweed Crossing Stunt Show

3:00 pm
Frontier Town

Best Animal Noises

3:30 pm
Contest Corral

Her Bed of Thorns

3:30 pm
Coors Light Rock On Stage

The Long Bar Revue

3:30 pm
Theme Exhibit

The Gypsy Time Travelers

4:00 pm
Frontier Town

Wild West Turkey Stampede

4:00 pm
Family Funville

Cowboys and Cowgirls Creation Station

4:00 pm
Creative Youth Tent
1 2 3 20

San Diego County Fair at the Del Mar Fairgrounds